Privacy Policy

REGISTER NOW

Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in asiabrake.org. Please read this Privacy Policy, which tells you what information we collect from users of the Asiabrake.org, how we use that information, and
with whom we may share it. Unless defined in this Privacy Policy Conduct, terms capitalized but not defined herein are defined in the Terms & Conditions. In this Privacy Policy Asiabrake.org is referred to as “we” “us” or “our” and you the end user are referred to as “you”, “your” or “user”.How Personal Information Is Collected and Updated
We may collect information that personally identifies you when you register, when you participate in reviews and other features or when you otherwise communicate with us.
Types of Personal Information Collected We may collect the following types of information at the Asiabrake.org:

1. When you register at any of the Asiabrake.org, we may request the following personal information: Your name and email address

2. When you search anything on the website, your keywords will be collected in a protected location for improving our search results.
How Information Is Used and Shared
Communications: We may send you communications about updates, and new services from
time to time. If you do not want to receive these communications you can opt out by calling us at
xxx-xxxxxxxx
Processing Payments: For credit card purchasers, we redirect to the relevant financial institution for online transaction and billing information.
Legal Requirements: Asiabrake.org reserves the right to disclose your personal information as necessary to:

1. Comply with the law or comply with legal process served on Asiabrake.org.
2. Protect and defend the rights or property of Asiabrake.org.
3. Protect the personal safety of other Asiabrake.org users or the public
4. To ensure compliance with our Terms & Conditions. Asiabrake.org co-operates with law
enforcement and other third parties to enforce laws, intellectual property, and other rights, and we reserve the right to report any information related to suspicion of illegal activity to law
enforcement for prosecution.
Third Parties Except as described in this Privacy Policy, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties. Asiabrake.org may, however, use for its own purposes, aggregate information that does not identify you personally, or share aggregate information about our users with advertisers,
business partners, sponsors, and other third parties. Business Transfers Information about Asiabrake.org users, including personal information, may be disclosed as part
of any merger, acquisition, debt financing, sale of company assets, as well as in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership in which personal information could be transferred to third parties as one of the business assets of Asiabrake.org. Non-personal User Information An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you’re
surfing the Internet. When you request pages from Asiabrake.org, our servers log your computer’s IP address. Asiabrake.org collects these IP addresses for the sole purpose of identifying our users’ service providers (whether yahoo, hotmail, Gmail etc.) so we can better develop our offerings at the Asiabrake.org. We do not automatically link IP addresses to anything
personally identifiable, however we can and will use IP addresses to identify users when we feel it is necessary to:

1. Comply with the law or comply with legal process served on Asiabrake.org.com
2. Protect and defend the rights or property of Asiabrake.org.com
3. Protect the personal safety of other Asiabrake.org users or the public
4. To ensure compliance with our Terms & Conditions.
Cookies A cookie is a small packet of information that we place on your computer’s hard drive whenever
you visit the Asiabrake.org. For each user, our web server automatically recognizes the following:

session data (e.g., whether login was successful)
Asiabrake.org uses cookies for a variety of reasons, including without limitation the following:
For session variables, to facilitate your navigation of content on the Asiabrake.org.
To determine if cookies are enabled in your browser so that we may ensure that our
Asiabrake.org run on your computer.

To authenticate your access to content on the Asiabrake.org.
We do not store in cookies any passwords or credit card information, any information that personally identifies you.
Compliance with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011
1. We provide you the opportunity to expressly signify your consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy through an opt in mechanism. You can also withdraw your consent earlier provided at any time subsequently by providing us written intimation of your intent to do so.
2. We collect your information for a lawful purpose connected with the successful conduct of our business for which such collection of information is necessary.
3. We do not retain your information for longer than is required for the purposes for which we collected the information.
4. We use collected information for the purpose for which it was collected and for nothing else.
5. If you have provided us information that is inaccurate or incomplete and want the same to be corrected or updated, please let us know in writing and we shall do the needful to the extent the same is feasible.
6. Your information is secure with us as we have robust security practices and standards at par with industry standards.
Steps You Can Take to Protect Your Privacy Links to Other Websites: You should be aware that when you are on any Asiabrake.org website, you could be directed to other websites hosted by third parties. We do not endorse those websites. For example, if you “click” a link to a third party site we have listed on one of the pages on the Asiabrake.org, the “click” takes you off the applicable Asiabrake.org. Asiabrake.org is not responsible for the content or information collection practices of these websites. Please note that these websites may have privacy policies that differ from this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to review and understand their privacy practices before providing them with information. What You Disclose: Please take appropriate precautions not to reveal your personal information while interacting with other users on Asiabrake.org. Please keep in mind that whenever you give out personal information online – for example, via Asiabrake.org review feature – that information can be viewed and used by people that you do not know, including but not limited to other users who access at the Asiabrake.org.

Passwords: Your access to your account is password-protected and only you are authorized to access it and view the information relevant to the account. You agree not to share your
passwords with anyone. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords. You agree to sign off from the Asiabrake.org and close your Internet browser window when you have
finished accessing and using any website. No Guarantee of Security. No data transmission over the Internet is guaranteed to be secure.
Asiabrake.org does not ensure or warrant the security of any personal or other information you transmit to us including without limitation via the Asiabrake.org.
Miscellaneous Privacy Issues Children: Minors under the age of 18 may not use the website. We do not collect or maintain information from anyone known to be under the age of 18, and no part of the website is designed to attract anyone under the age of 18. Asiabrake.org does not sell products for purchase by children. In certain instances, we sell children’s products for purchase by adults. If you are under 18, you may use Asiabrake.org only with the involvement of a parent or guardian. Public Areas: We may provide areas on our website where you can publicly post information about yourself, can communicate with others, or can review products and submit media content. This information may be accessible by other consumers or companies and may appear on other websites or web searches, and therefore this information could be read, collected, and used by others. For example, if you post your email address along with a product review, you may receive unsolicited messages. We have no control over who reads your postings or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so please use caution when posting any
personal information.